PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE
schedule
Day 1 – 27-12-2022 (Tuesday)
CONFERENCE REGISTRATION (9:00 AM-9:30 AM) [Lobby Area] | |||
Doctoral Student Presentations Parallel Track (9.30 AM – 10.45 AM) | Doctoral Student Presentations Parallel Track (9.30 AM – 10.45 AM) | Doctoral Student Presentations Parallel Track (9.30 AM – 10.45 AM) | Doctoral Student Presentations Parallel Track (9.30 AM – 10.45 AM) |
Tea Break 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM [Room 6; Room 21] | |||
Welcome Address by Director, JAGSoM 11.00 AM – 11:15 AM | |||
Conference Inauguration (11:15-12:15 PM) [ Dr Metri, Dr Sheth, , Dr. Vithala Rao, Industry Participant] [Introduction of Guests by Prof Supriyo] | |||
Plenary Panel – Being a Global Scholar (Dr. Parasuraman, Dr. Vithala Rao, Dr. Sheth, Dr. Ranjan Banerjee (12:15 PM – 1:30 PM) | |||
Lunch 1.30 PM – 2.30 PM | |||
Technical Session 1 (02:30 PM – 03:45 PM) | Technical Session 2 (02:30 PM – 03:45 PM) | Technical Session 3 (02:30 PM – 03:45 PM) | Workshop 1 – (Offline) Data Engineering & Analytics in BFSI Sector– Tuhin Chattopadhyay (2:30 PM – 3:45 PM) |
High-Tea and Networking 3.45 PM – 4.30 PM [Room 6; Room 21] | |||
Directors’ Panel Discussion (4:30 PM – 5:45 PM) [Dr Chaturvedi, Dr Pawan Singh, Dr Srini R. Srinivasan, Dr Metri] | |||
Workshop – 2: Machine Learning- Seshadri Tirunillai (6 PM - 7:15 PM) | Workshop – 3: Supply Chain – Rajesh Kumar Singh (6 PM - 7:15 PM) | Workshop – 4: Technology-Driven Marketing - Devanathan Sudharshan (6 PM - 7:15 PM) | |
Editors’ Panel Discussion (7:30 PM -8:30 PM) – M N Ravishankar, Varsha Jain, Gerard Tellis, K Sudhir and Subodha Kumar, Prof Varsha Jain | |||
8.00 PM Onwards – Live Band (TSM) [Amphitheatre]& Welcome Dinner |
Day 2 – 28-12-2022 (Wednesday)
CONFERENCE REGISTRATION (9:00 AM - 9:30 AM) [Lobby Area] | ||
Technical Session 4 (9:30 – 10:45 AM) | Technical Session 5 (9:30 – 10:45 AM) | Technical Session 6 (9:30 – 10:45 AM) |
Tea 10:45 – 11:00 PM [Room 6; Room 21] | ||
Technical Session 7 (11 – 12:15 PM) | Technical Session 8 (11 – 12:15 PM) | Technical Session 9 (11 – 12:15 PM) |
Lunch (12:30 – 1:30 PM) | ||
Workshop - 5 Experiments for Digital Businesses – Sreelatha Jonnalagedda (1:30 PM – 2:45 PM) | Workshop – 6 Text Mining Prof Chandrasekhar (1:30 PM – 2:45 PM) | Workshop – 7 Choice Modeling – Vithala Rao (1:30 PM – 2:45 PM) |
ISDSI Board meeting (2:30PM – 3:00 PM) | ISDSI AGM (3:00-3:30 PM) [Board Room] | ||
Tea and Networking (2:45 PM - 3:00 PM) | ||
Workshop – 8, Programmatic Research – Dr Parasuraman (3:00 PM – 4:00 PM) | ||
Panel Discussion – Accreditation (4:00 PM – 5:00 PM) [Nishith Jain (EFMD), Dr Suraj Commuri, Dr Natarajan, Amy Memon (AACSB)] ] | ||
Workshop – 10 Retailing Analytics (Venky Shankar) (6:30 PM – 7:45 PM) | Workshop - 11 Managing Innovation (Rajendra Srivastava) (6:30 PM – 7:45 PM) | Workshop - 12 Data Driven Research in Supply Chain (Vishal Gaur) (6:30 PM – 7:45 PM) |
Transport to the Hotel 7:45 PM – 8:00 PM | ||
Networking and Conference Gala Dinner (8:00 PM Onwards) [Ballroom] |
Day 3 – 29-12-2022 (Thursday)
CONFERENCE REGISTRATION (8:30 AM-9:00 AM) [Lobby Area] | ||
Technical Session 10 (9:00 AM – 10:15 AM) |
Technical Session 11 (9:00 AM – 10:15 AM) |
Technical Session 12 (9:00 AM – 10:15 AM) |
Tea Break (10:15 – 10:30 PM) [Room 6; Room 21] | ||
Technical Session 13 (10:30 PM – 11:45 PM) |
Technical Session 14 (10:30 PM – 11:45 PM) |
Technical Session 15 (10:30 PM – 11:45 PM) |
Internationalization of B Schools – Orientation Session (11:45 AM – 12:00 PM) [GMAC-Gaurav Saxena] | ||
Panel Discussion – Internationalization of B-Schools (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM) [Prof Sheth + Prof Rishikesh + Prof Suraj + Prof Asit Barma] | ||
Best Paper Awards and Valedictory function (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM) [Prof Sheth + Prof Rishikesh + Prof Metri + Prof Vithala Rao + Invitee] | ||
Lunch (2:00 PM – 3:00 PM) |